Text Box:

Home

Our Lady of the Rosary Church

Iglesia de Nuestra Senora del Rosario

Calendar :: April 2017

Prev

April 2017

Next
C101 -- Church, H102 -- Dobrec Room, H104 -- Hall Kitchen, O107 -- Office Downstairs Conference Room, O206 -- Office Upstairs Conference Room, H101 -- Parish Hall, H102 -- Dobrec Room, H202 -- Upper Room, US Holidays
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
8:00 CCD
O206
9:30 RCIA Eng.
O107
1:00 COY -- Confirmation
C101
5:30 CCD/Youth
C101
27
4:00 SPD - SPRED
H102
7:00 CYO Pract.
H101
8:00 CON - Conjunto Practice
H102
28
8:00 PTC
H102
11:00 OFFICE USE
O206
7:00 CYO Pract.
H101
8:00 FORC - Formation
O107
29
2:15 SCH Faculty Mtg.
O107
3:00 SPD - SPRED
H102
5:00 LIT-Soup
H101
6:30 ECS - Pre Cana Spanish
O206
30
9:00 SCH/CCD/FMF Activity
H101
4:00 CCD
C101
4:00 CCD - Class
H102
4:00 CCD
O206
4:15 CCD-Class
O107
7:00 CUR Mtg.
H102
31
FND Din . Needy / Alone
H102
8:30 Bulletin Stuffing
O107
5:00 FND Din . Needy / Alone
H102
6:00 YOU - Youth
C101
7:00 YOU - Youth
H101
8:00 YOU - Youth
H202
1
April Fool's Day
9:00 CCD
O206
2
8:00 CCD
O206
9:30 RCIA Eng.
O107
1:00 COY -- Confirmation
C101
5:30 CCD/Youth
C101
3
4:00 SPD - SPRED
H102
8:00 CON - Conjunto Practice
H102
4
11:00 OFFICE USE
O206
7:00 KOC Mtg.
H102
8:00 SVCC
O107
5
2:15 SCH Faculty Mtg.
O107
3:00 SPD - SPRED
H102
5:00 LIT-Soup
H101
6:30 ECS - Pre Cana Spanish
O206
8:00 SCHC - School
O107
6
9:00 SCH/CCD/FMF Activity
H101
4:00 CCD
C101
4:00 CCD - Class
H102
4:00 CCD
O206
4:15 CCD-Class
O107
6:00 DFT - Dir. for our Times / Stawn
C101
6:00 Honorifica
H102
7:00 CUR Mtg.
H102
8:00 KOC
H102
7
FND Din . Needy / Alone
H102
8:30 Bulletin Stuffing
O107
5:00 FND Din . Needy / Alone
H102
6:00 YOU - Youth
C101
7:00 YOU - Youth
H101
8:00 YOU - Youth
H202
8
LIT - Decor. for Palm Sunday
C101
8:00 15nera Recpt, Aguilar
H101
9:00 CCD
O206
10:00 GUA
H102
9
8:00 CCD
O206
9:30 RCIA Eng.
O107
1:00 COY -- Confirmation
C101
5:30 CCD/Youth
C101
10
4:00 SPD - SPRED
H102
8:00 CON - Conjunto Practice
H102
11
11:00 OFFICE USE
O206
7:00 BFE - Bap. Class Eng.
H102
7:00 BAP. Cls. Eng.
H102
8:00 LITC - Liturgy
O107
12
2:15 SCH Faculty Mtg.
O107
3:00 SPD - SPRED
H102
5:00 LIT-Soup
H101
6:30 ECS - Pre Cana Spanish
O206
7:00 BAP Cls. SP.
H102
8:00 PAT - Pastoral Council
O107
13
HOLY THURSDAY
C101
9:00 SCH/CCD/FMF Activity
H101
4:00 CCD
C101
4:00 CCD - Class
H102
4:00 CCD
O206
4:15 CCD-Class
O107
7:00 CUR Mtg.
H102
8:00 STV
H102
14
GOOD FRIDAY
C101
FND Din . Needy / Alone
H102
8:30 Bulletin Stuffing
O107
5:00 FND Din . Needy / Alone
H102
6:00 YOU - Youth
C101
7:00 YOU - Youth
H101
8:00 YOU - Youth
H202
15
EASTER VIGIL
C101
Tax Day
7:30 YAG
H202
9:00 CCD
O206
16
EASTER SUNDAY
C101
8:00 CCD
O206
9:30 RCIA Eng.
O107
10:30 CCD - Gathering
H101
1:00 COY -- Confirmation
C101
5:30 CCD/Youth
C101
17
4:00 SPD - SPRED
H102
8:00 CON - Conjunto Practice
H102
18
11:00 OFFICE USE
O206
8:00 EVAC - Evangelization
O107
19
2:15 SCH Faculty Mtg.
O107
3:00 SPD - SPRED
H102
6:30 ECS - Pre Cana Spanish
O206
7:30 OLG Mtg.
H102
8:00 STWC - Stewardship
O107
20
9:00 SCH/CCD/FMF Activity
H101
4:00 CCD
C101
4:00 CCD - Class
H102
4:00 CCD
O206
4:15 CCD-Class
O107
7:00 CUR Mtg.
H102
8:00 OLG
H102
21
FND Din . Needy / Alone
H102
8:30 Bulletin Stuffing
O107
5:00 FND Din . Needy / Alone
H102
6:00 YOU - Youth
C101
7:00 YOU - Youth
H101
8:00 YOU - Youth
H202
22
Earth Day
9:00 CCD
O206
11:00 BAPT. (Eng.)
C101
23
8:00 CCD
O206
9:30 RCIA Eng.
O107
1:00 COY -- Confirmation
C101
5:30 CCD/Youth
C101
24
4:00 SPD - SPRED
H102
8:00 CON - Conjunto Practice
H102
25
8:00 PTC
H102
11:00 OFFICE USE
O206
8:00 FORC - Formation
O107
26
2:15 SCH Faculty Mtg.
O107
3:00 SPD - SPRED
H102
6:30 ECS - Pre Cana Spanish
O206
8:00 FINC - Finance
O107
27
9:00 SCH/CCD/FMF Activity
H101
4:00 CCD
C101
4:00 CCD - Class
H102
4:00 CCD
O206
4:15 CCD-Class
O107
7:00 CUR Mtg.
H102
8:00 CYO
H102
28
FND Din . Needy / Alone
H102
8:30 Bulletin Stuffing
O107
5:00 FND Din . Needy / Alone
H102
6:00 YOU - Youth
C101
7:00 YOU - Youth
H101
8:00 YOU - Youth
H202
29
15nera Recept. Guzman
H101
9:00 CCD
O206
12:00 15nera, Guzman
C101
30
8:00 CCD
O206
9:30 RCIA Eng.
O107
1:00 COY -- Confirmation
C101
5:30 CCD/Youth
C101
1
4:00 SPD - SPRED
H102
8:00 CON - Conjunto Practice
H102
2
11:00 OFFICE USE
O206
7:00 KOC Mtg.
H102
8:00 SVCC
O107
3
2:15 SCH Faculty Mtg.
O107
3:00 SPD - SPRED
H102
6:30 ECS - Pre Cana Spanish
O206
8:00 SCHC - School
O107
4
9:00 SCH/CCD/FMF Activity
H101
4:00 CCD
C101
4:00 CCD - Class
H102
4:00 CCD
O206
4:15 CCD-Class
O107
6:00 DFT - Dir. for our Times / Stawn
C101
6:00 Honorifica
H102
7:00 CUR Mtg.
H102
8:00 KOC
H102
5
FND Din . Needy / Alone
H102
Cinco de Mayo
8:30 Bulletin Stuffing
O107
5:00 FND Din . Needy / Alone
H102
6:00 YOU - Youth
C101
7:00 YOU - Youth
H101
8:00 YOU - Youth
H202
6
15nera Recpt., Lopez
H101
9:00 CCD
O206
10:00 15nera, Lopez
C101